PP55 Fellowship and Internship Alumni, ’11-’14

Sitraka Andriam ’11, Fellow, Center on Halsted

Hollis Barber ’11, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Michael Belmont ’11, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Natasha Benacerraf  ’11, Fellow, The Foundation Center

Carolyn Birbiglia ’11, Fellow, Angelwish, Inc. and Norwalk Community Health Center

Elizabeth Bliss ’11, Fellow, World Faiths Development Dialogue

Dinah Chen ’11, Fellow, EMNet Coordinating Center

Michael Collins ’11, Fellow, North Lawndale Employment Network and Civic Consulting Alliance

Kathleen Connor ’11, Fellow, Bethel New Life, Inc.

Lyubomira Docheva ’11, Fellow, The Rockefeller Foundation

Carol Dreibelbis ’11, Fellow, Character Education Partnership

Albert Fernandez ’11, Fellow, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Hillary Fitzgerald ’11, Fellow, Aeras Global TB Vaccine Foundation

Jing Fu ’11, Fellow, The Rockefeller Foundation

Reginald Galloway ’11, Fellow, EveryoneOn

Naomi Gilens ’11, Fellow, Center for Alternative Sentencing and Employment Services

Kaitlyn Hamilton ’11, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Jacquelin Hedeman ’11, Fellow, Carole Robertson Center for Learning

Jasmine Jeffers ’11, Fellow, New Heights Youth

Rebecca Kaufman  ’11, Fellow, Echoing Green

Julia  Kearney ’11, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Tiffany Lee ’11, Fellow, New Schools Venture Fund and Housing Development Fund

Sophia LeMaire ’11, Fellow, Johns Hopkins Center for a Livable Future

Laura  Martindale ’11, Fellow, Better Boys Foundation

Jacqueline  Moss ’11, Fellow, MetroSquash

Sean Murphy ’11, Fellow, Boys & Girls Clubs of the Peninsula

Benjamin Oseroff ’11, Fellow, Heads Up! Pediatric Literacy Program

Jane Ostrager ’11, Fellow,  New York County District Attorney’s Office

Caaminee Pandit ’11, Fellow, National Equity Fund, Inc.

Sarah Pease-Kerr ’11, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Subha Perni ’11, Fellow, Primary Care Coalition of Montgomery County

Sara Peters ’11, Fellow, Campaign for Educational Equity

Alyssa  Pont ’11, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Elyse Powell ’11, Fellow ,New York Academy of Medicine

Katharine  Press ’11, Fellow, New York Center for Child Development

Grace  Remington ’11, Fellow, Free Library of Philadelphia

Alan Reynolds ’11, Fellow, Greater Baden Medical Services, Inc.

Matthew Salesi ’11, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Marissa Sampias ’11, Fellow, Aaron Diamond AIDS Research Center

Celine Satija  ’11, Fellow, St. Mark the Evangelist  School

Schuyler Softy ’11, Fellow, AppleTree Institute for Education Innovation

Stephanie Stern ’11, Fellow, Center for Alternative Sentencing and Employment Services

Kelley Sternhagen ’11, Fellow, KIPP Foundation

Barbara Stoddard ’11, Fellow, St. Mark the Evangelist  School

Benjamin Stone ’11, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Rachel Sverdlove ’11, Fellow, Achievement Preparatory Academy

Sarah Twardock ’11, Fellow, New York Center for Child Development and Character Education Partnership

Alyse Wheelock ’11, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Bridget Wright ’11, Fellow, Education Through Music

Michelle Wu ’11, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Yici Zheng ’11, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Nathan Brown ’12, Fellow, Elevate Energy (formerly CNT Energy)

Bianca Cabrera ’12, Fellow,  Community Day Charter Public School

Ivana Castellanos ’12, Fellow, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Brandon Chan ’12, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Anna Condella ’12, Fellow, EMNet Coordinating Center

Daniel Corica ’12, Fellow, Center on Halsted

Danielle DiCesare ’12, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Lila Flavin ’12, Fellow, New York Center for Child Development

Maraiya Hakeem ’12, Fellow, Education Through Music

Sweta  Haldar ’12, Fellow, Character Education Partnership

Susanna Hamilton ’12, Fellow, Campaign for Educational Equity

Kelly Harchut ’12, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Lindsey Hornbuckle ’12, Fellow, Better Boys Foundation

David Jean-Baptiste ’12, Fellow, Better Boys Foundation

Jocelyn Johnson ’12, Fellow, Prep for Prep

Brandon Joseph ’12, Fellow, Center for Alternative Sentencing and Employment Services

Tara Knoll ’12, Fellow, Center for Alternative Sentencing and Employment Services

Julie Leary ’12, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Taylor Leyden ’12, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Eleanor Meegoda ’12, Fellow, The Rockefeller Foundation

Dustin Meyer ’12, Fellow, Aeras Global TB Vaccine Foundation

Brittany Cesarini Mganga ’12 , Fellow, New Alternatives for Children

Q Miceli ’12, Fellow, Character Education Partnership

Jesse Mudrick ’12, Fellow, Bethel New Life, Inc.

Sandra Mukasa ’12, Fellow, Center on Halsted

Pauline Ndambuki ’12, Fellow, Urban Partnership Bank

Julie-Irene Nkodo ’12, Fellow, Free Spirit Media

Alyssa Pehmoeller ’12, Fellow, The Foundation Center

Caroline Rawls ’12, Fellow, CityBridge Foundation

Kelly Reilly ’12, Fellow, National Equity Fund, Inc.

Christopher Riley ’12, Fellow World Faiths Development Dialogue

Michelle Ripplinger ’12, Fellow, KIPP Philadelphia

Diana Robinson ’12, Fellow, Women Employed

Bonita Robinson ’12, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Nilan Schnure ’12, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Samuel Scott ’12, Fellow, World Faiths Development Dialogue

Kristan Scott  ’12, Fellow, Reach Out and Read NYC

Amy Sweeny ’12, Fellow, Aeras Global TB Vaccine Foundation

Sabrina Szeto ’12, Fellow, Housing Development Fund

Mary Thierry ’12, Fellow, Housing Development Fund

Alana Tornello ’12, Fellow, World Faiths Development Dialogue

Ajay Tungare ’12, Fellow, Illinois State Board of Education

Krystal Valentin ’12, Fellow, Education Through Music

Camila Vega ’12, Fellow, Consumer Health Foundation

Sara Wallace ’12, Fellow, AppleTree Institute for Education Innovation

Anne Weinmann ’12, Fellow, Johns Hopkins Center for a Livable Future

Dana Weinstein ’12 , Fellow, Partners for the Common Good

Jennifer Wu ’12, Fellow, Heads Up! Pediatric Literacy Program

Sojung Yi ’12, Fellow, National Coalition on Health Care

Catherine Zaragoza ’12, Fellow, Achievement Preparatory Academy

Kitan Akinosho ’13, Fellow, E.L. Haynes Public Charter School

Alexandra Baptiste ’13, Fellow, Advance Illinois

Anne Brown ’13, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Rachel Buckle ’13, Fellow, National Coalition on Health Care

Diane Cho ’13, Fellow, Housing Development Fund

Amelia Donovan ’13, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Charles Du ’13, Fellow, North Lawndale Employment Network

Nava Friedman ’13, Fellow, World Faiths Development Dialogue

Stephanie Gati ’13, Fellow, Aeras Global TB Vaccine Foundation

Booyeon Han ’13, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Julie Hwang ’13, Fellow, Heads Up! Pediatric Literacy Program

Salmaan Kamal ’13, Fellow, National Coalition on Health Care

Evan Larson ’13, Fellow, New Schools Venture Fund

Victoria Lee ’13, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Benjamin Levenson ’13, Fellow, North Lawndale Employment Network

Audrey Li ’13, Fellow, Reach Out and Read NYC

Elizabeth Liu  ’13, Fellow, Greater Baden Medical Services, Inc.

Alison Lo ’13, Fellow, Civic Consulting Alliance

Olubanke Martins ’13, Fellow, Prep for Prep

Tessa  Maurer ’13, Fellow, Elevate Energy (formerly CNT Energy)

Elizabeth Metts ’13, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Nabiha Nuruzzaman ’13, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Amy Olivero ’13, Employer, Coalition for Hispanic Family Services

Alexandria Perry ’13 , Fellow, Better Boys Foundation

Kathy Qu ’13, Fellow, National Association of Charter School Authorizers (NACSA)

Brittany Sanders ’13, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Rebecca Thorsness ’13, Fellow, National Coalition on Health Care

Eileen Torrez ’13, Fellow, GreatSchools

Karen Tsung ’13, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Sophia Tyack ’13, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Lee VanderLinden ’13, Fellow, Center on Halsted

Latalia White ’13, Fellow, Better Boys Foundation

Madeleine Woodle ’13, Fellow, National Equity Fund, Inc. and Illinois State Board of Education

Moriah Akers ’14, Fellow, Achievement First

Kristina Ali ’14, Fellow, Carole Robertson Center for Learning

Miriam Araya ’14, Fellow, Chicago Volunteer Legal Services

Jeanette Beebe ’14, Fellow, Rita Allen Foundation

Sally Butler ’14, Fellow, Reach Out and Read NYC

Estelle Chae ’14, Fellow, Urban Partnership Bank

Chloe Cheney-Rice ’14, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Evaline Cheng ’14, Fellow, National Coalition on Health Care

Suchana Costa ’14, Fellow, Housing Development Fund

Sarah Craig ’14, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Ryan Elliot ’14, Fellow, Open Biome

Bernice Fokum ’14, Fellow, New York Center for Child Development

Leora Friedman ’14, Fellow, The Rockefeller Foundation

Lukas Gaffney ’14, Fellow, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Etienne Gallant ’14, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Molly Gibson ’14, Fellow, Education Through Music

Lelabari Giwa-Ojuri  ’14, Fellow, Center for Alternative Sentencing and Employment Services and Prep for Prep

Amali Gunawardana ’14, Fellow, New York Center for Child Development and Community Day Charter Public School

Matthew Gwin ’14, Fellow, North Lawndale Employment Network

Katrina Hall ’14, Fellow, Elevate Energy (formerly CNT Energy)

Jake Jackson ’14, Fellow, Chicago Public Schools

Damali James ’14, Fellow, Housing Development Fund

Caleb  Kennedy ’14, Fellow, Illinois State Board of Education

Seth MacMillan ’14, Fellow, EdTec Inc.

Suchita Mandavilli ’14, Fellow, EveryoneOn

Chelsea Mayo ’14, Fellow, Umoja Student Development Corporation

Aria Miles ’14 , Fellow, Center City Public Charter Schools

Rodrigo Munoz ’14, Fellow, Open Biome

Prihatha Narasimmaraj ’14, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Imani Oliver ’14, Fellow, Bard College, Early College Network

Tess O’Meara ’14, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Molly O’Neill ’14, Fellow, AppleTree Institute for Education Innovation

Christian Smutherman ’14, Fellow, CityBridge Foundation

Chideraa Ukeje ’14, Fellow, New York Academy of Medicine

Ashley Vinson ’14, Fellow, Center for Alternative Sentencing and Employment Services

Carrie Vuong  ’14, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Allegra Wiprud ’14, Fellow, D and R Greenway

Daniel Yeboah-Kordieh ’14, Fellow, Aeras Global TB Vaccine Foundation

Hayjune Yoon ’14, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Sheng Zhou ’14, Fellow, Lawndale Christian Health Center