PP55 Fellowship and Internship Alumni, ’01-’05

Bethany Aquilina Brez ’01, Fellow, Global Alliance for TB Drug Development

Audrey Austin ’01, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Atlanta

Joshua Bonilla ’01, Fellow, Population Resource Center-DC

Pamela Castillo ’01, Intern, Communities in Schools of NJ

Marla Conley ’01, Fellow, Telesis – DC

Jeannette Dickerson Davis ’01, Fellow, Princeton Charter School

Brian Edlow ’01, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Charity Fesler ’01, Fellow, District of Columbia Public Schools

Robert Fleming ’01, Intern, Lumity

Olivia Ford ’01, Fellow, College Kids

Brooke Friedman ’01, Fellow, Sinai Community Institute

Amanda Fulmer ’01, Fellow, National Policy Association

Julie Furlan  ’01, Intern, Jubilee Women’s Center

Jeffrey Gaffney ’01, Fellow, Population Resource Center-DC

Andrew Garland, ’01, Fellow, North Lawndale College Prep

Jackie Garrett ’01, Intern, Capitol Area Mosaic/ Families First

Meghan Glass ’01, Fellow, Character Education Partnership

Anne Gordon ’01, Fellow, Bethel New Life, Inc.

Casey Hildreth ’01, Fellow, PennPIRG

Michael Hochman ’01, Intern, Catalyst Magazine

Annamarie Holmes ’01, Fellow, Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Massachusetts Bay

Kellie Jacobs Miller ’01, Intern, CDFI Fund

Garrett Johnson ’01, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Atlanta

Emily Johnson ’01, Fellow, Rainbow House

Tanya Kalivas ’01, Fellow, Disability Rights Advocates

Sarah Kaplan ’01, Fellow, Community Energy Cooperative

Judy Kim ’01, Intern, Monmouth Housing Alliance

William Knight ’01, Fellow, St. Charles Borromeo School

Diane Krumanaker ’01, Intern, Marin Community Clinic

Jaime Laxalt ’01 Intern, Music and Arts Center for Humanity

Clare Levy Clarke ’01, Fellow, Ball Foundation

Jocelyn Luongo ’01, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Hoossam Malek ’01, Fellow, Greater Southwest Development Corp.

Hyeseung Marriage-Song ’01, Fellow, United Neighborhood Houses

Maria Victoria Martinez ’01, Fellow, The Teak Fellowship

Dana Mazo ’01, Fellow, Sequella Global Tuberculosis Foundation

Marie McDaniel ’01, Fellow, Telesis – Oakland

Emily Mcgibbon ’01, Fellow, New York Presbyterian Hospital

Jesse McKeithen ’01, Intern, The Endeavor Fund and Fellow, College Kids

Ki Hyun Moon ’01, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Atlanta

Jessica Munson ’01, Fellow, Ariel Education Initiative

Sarah Mutinsky ’01, Intern, PP55 TB Initiative

Abigail Neely ’01, Fellow, El Pomar Foundation

Anastasia Nowacki Harper ’01, Intern, Princeton in Chicago Schools

Justin Nyberg ’01, Intern, WestEd

John Owens ’01, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers and Fellow, The Partnership for Inner-City Education

Sheila Parmar ’01, Intern, New Jersey Public Interest Law Center

Theodore Pasquali ’01, Intern, Coral Reef Alliance

Lauren Peccoralo ’01, Intern, Association to Benefit Children — All Children’s House

Daniel Reilly ’01, Fellow, Marin Community Clinic

Alan Riley ’01, Fellow, PP55 TB Initiative

Alan Riley ’01, Yale-New Haven Hospital

Peter Rosen ’01,  Intern, The Bronx Defenders and Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Nili Safavi ’01, Intern, Lawyers for Children and Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Heather Sateia ’01, Intern, Association to Benefit Children

Beth Schmierer ’01, Fellow, Sapientis

Steven Seem ’01, Fellow, GoodCity

Susanne Seitinger ’01, Fellow, Telesis Corporation

Maura Simpson ’01, Fellow, City Lights School

Andrea Somberg ’01, Intern, Lawyers for Children

Tanya Tivorsak ’01, Fellow, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Med Cntr, Div. Of Adolescent Medicine

Peter Turk ’01, Fellow, New York Lawyers for the Public Interest

Andrea Turpin ’01, Fellow, LINK Community School

Anna Varghese ’01, Fellow, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center – Adolescent Medicine

James Craig Wales  ’01, Fellow, Trail Blazers

Jessica Walker ’01, Fellow, United Neighborhood Houses

Daniel Weiss ’01, Intern, Music and Arts Center for Humanity and Fellow, All Hallows High School

Elizabeth Williams ’01, Fellow, Physicians for Human Rights

Eric Aaltonen ’02, Fellow, Center for Neighborhood Technology

Melissa Armstrong ’02, Intern, Georgia Center for Nonprofits

Michele Arnold ’02, Fellow, City Lights School

Grant Atkins ’02, Intern, Friends of the Family Academy

Christina Barba ’02, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Celeste Beesley ’02, Intern, Boys and Girls Club of Pierce County

Sloan Bermann ’02, Fellow, Telesis – DC

Steven Berneman ’02, Intern, Friends of the Family Academy

Linda Boachie-Ansah ’02, Intern, Princeton in Chicago Schools

Renu Boatright ’02, Fellow, North Lawndale College Prep

Justin Borntraeger ’02, Fellow, Bethel New Life, Inc.

Megan Bouchier ’02, Fellow, College Summit

Theodore Brassfield ’02, Intern, New Jersey Policy Perspective

Catherine Casey ’02, Intern, Association to Benefit Children

Michael Chiswick-Patterson ’02, Intern, Project JOBS

Jasmine Clerisme, ’02, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers

Sarah Curran ’02, Fellow, North Lawndale College Prep

Lauren Cusick ’02, Intern, The Bronx Defenders

Kristin Darr ’02,  Intern, Family & Children’s Agency, Inc. and Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Melissa Deland ’02, Intern, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Aaron DiCenzo ’02, Fellow, All Hallows High School

Frederick Drake ’02, Fellow, America’s Health Together

Laura Eichhorn ’02, Fellow,  Disability Rights Advocates

Tovah Ellman ’02, Intern, Lawyers for Children

Sally El-Sadek ’02, Intern, New Community Corporation

Meghan Fehlig Mitman ’02, Intern, Stony Brook Millstone Watershed and Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers

Anna Finn ’02, Intern, GreatSchools.net and Fellow, Paul and Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans

Caitlin Fitz ’02, Intern, MassINC

Paige Fleming ’02, Intern, New Leaders for New Schools and Fellow, Friends of the Family Academy

Mali Friedman ’02, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Elizabeth Frock ’02, Intern, YAI National Institute for People with Disabilities

Georgia Garthwaite ’02, Fellow, Telesis – DC

Christian Geannette ’02, Fellow, Health Research Association

Erika Gehlen ’02, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Tresha Gibbs ’02, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Linley Gober Wynne ’02, Intern, Hands on Atlanta

Emily Grande, ’02, Intern, Golden Apple Foundation and Fellow, Center for Economic Progress

Kirk Graves ’02, Intern, Catalyst Magazine

Elizabeth Hallock ’02

Jaime Hennessey ’02, Intern, Philadelphia Citizens for Children and Youth

Adelia Johnson ’02, Fellow, Character Education Partnership

Christopher Johnson ’02, Fellow, New York Presbyterian Hospital

Rebecca Jones ’02, Fellow,  Population Resource Center-DC

S. Helen Jordan ’02

Laura Kaplan ’02, Intern, Community-Based Learning Initiative and Fellow, GoodCity

Megan Kennedy ’02, Fellow, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Lauren Khanna ’02, Fellow, HealthRight, Inc.

Lily Kim ’02, Fellow, North Lawndale Employment Network

Cheryl Kimber ’02, Fellow, Leadership for Quality Education

Lisa Lazarus, ’02, Fellow, Learning First Alliance

Denise Leonhard ’02, Fellow, Encore.org (formerly Civic Ventures)

Scott Levy ’02, Intern, The Bronx Defenders

Qian Li ’02, Intern, Designs for Change

Joyce Jasmine Lin-Conrad ’02, Intern, Resources for Indispensable Schools and Educators

Jeffery Mah ’02, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers

Nicholas Martin ’02, Intern, Horizons Student Enrichment Program

Caroline McGuire ’02, Fellow, New York Presbyterian Hospital

Larkin Morton ’02, Intern, CDFI Fund

Stuart Myers ’02, Fellow, Princeton Charter School

Samuel Newbold ’02, Fellow, Lumity

Anne O’Donnell ’02, Intern, Center for New Horizons

Scott Olson ’02, Intern, Big Shoulders Foundation and Fellow, Ariel Education Initiative

Amanda Peluse ’02, Fellow, Umoja Student Development Corporation

George Pence ’02, Intern, The Chicago Reporter

Susan Prewitt ’02, Intern, Community-Based Learning Initiative and Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Nicole Quinones ’02, Fellow, Sinai Community Institute

Abhishek Raghunathan ’02, Intern, The Chicago Reporter

Yusuf Rangwala ’02, Intern, Ethics Resource Center

Pauline Reader ’02, Intern, CDFI Fund

Maya Rock ’02, Intern, College Kids

Michael Rosskamm ’02, Fellow, Ball Foundation

Eric Sherman ’02, Intern, Lumity

David Silk ’02, Intern, Join Together

William Sloan ’02, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Barbara Slote ’02, Intern, Center for Labor and Community Research

Katherine Smith ’02

Patrick Sullivan ’02, NRG Energy, Inc

Patrick Sullivan ’02, Intern, SEED Foundation

Carrie Vomacka ’02, Fellow, El Pomar Foundation

Ann Waddell  ’02, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Lindsay Wall ’02, Griffin, Kubik, Stephens & Thompson, Inc.

Arun Wiita ’02, Intern, Piedmont Park Conservancy

Michael Wolff 02, Intern, Food, Land and People

Elaine Yang ’02, Fellow, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Adina Yoffie ’02, Fellow, Campaign for Fiscal Equity, Inc.

Felice Aarons ’03, Fellow, Woodrow Wilson National Fellowship Foundation

Megan Aghazadian ’03, Intern, Debnam House Community Center

Andrew Batchelor ’03, Fellow, Population Resource Center-DC

Amanda Blaine ’03, Fellow,The Food Project

Nneka Brooks ’03, Fellow, Prep for Prep

Allison Bryan ’03, Fellow, Brooklyn Historical Society

Jamila Celestine ’03, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers

Emile Chang ’03, Fellow, Sequella Global Tuberculosis Foundation

Lisly Chery ’03, Fellow, Prep for Prep

Brooke Clarkson ’03, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Tyler Crain ’03, Intern, Hillside, Inc.

Rebecca Davenport ’03, Fellow, Leadership for Quality Education

Shannon Donnelly ’03, Intern, Pisces Foundation

Saloni Doshi ’03, Intern, Princeton in Chicago Schools

Daniela Doyle ’03, Intern, Prevent Child Abuse Georgia

Susanna Dyer ’03, Fellow, Chicago Rehab Network

Scott Eckert ’03, Intern, Catalyst Magazine

Itohowo Ekpoudom ’03, Intern, Youth Art Connection – Boys & Girls Club

Ismael El-Amin ’03, Fellow, South Shore High School

William Ellison ’03, Intern, Access Community Health Network

Alysia Franklin ’03, Fellow, Umoja Student Development Corporation

Ashley Frankson ’03, Intern, University of Texas Medical Branch, Pediatric Special Services andPeer Assistance Network of America (PAN America)

Sergio Frisoli ’03, Fellow, LINK Community School

Matthew Gale ’03, Fellow, Sinai Community Institute

Adam Gitlin ’03, Fellow, Environmental Defense Fund — NY

Rebecca Goldberg ’03, Intern, SEED Foundation and Fellow, SEED Foundation

Chancellor Gray ’03, Fellow, Atomic Heritage Foundation

Joan Green ’03, Fellow, GoodCity

Christopher Greenman ’03, Fellow, Paul and Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans

Jessica Greenseid ’03, Intern, Association to Benefit Children

Sapna Gupta ’03 Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

J. Alexandra Hakala ’03, Intern, Piedmont Park Conservancy

Alex Herrera ’03, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Scott Hindman ’03, Intern, Lumity

Mackenzie Holland ’03, Fellow, Lowell Community Charter School

Elaine Hsieh ’03

Jung Ju ’03, Fellow, Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Mitra Keykhah ’03, Intern, Population Resource Center-DC

Julie Kimball ’03,  Intern, Lawyers for Children and Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Jessica Lautin ’03, Fellow, Woodrow Wilson Leadership Program for Teachers

Carol Lee ’03,  Intern, Capitol Area Mosaic/ Families First and Fellow, Resources for Indispensable Schools and Educators

Jeffrey Lee ’03

Naomi Levine ’03, Fellow, Environmental Defense – Boston

Bridget Love ’03, Fellow, Chicago Public Schools

John Lurz ’03, Intern, YAI National Institute for People with Disabilities and Fellow, Paul and Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans

Dana Malman Warren ’03, Intern, Resources for Indispensable Schools and Educators and Fellow,  College Summit

Adele McCarthy-Beauvais ’03 Intern, Association to Benefit Children

Lauren McCollum ’03, Fellow, TeachersCount

Ethan Meers ’03, Fellow, Telesis Corporation

Westra Bea Miller ’03, Fellow, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Lauren Miller ’03, Intern, Gilda’s Club Metro Detroit and Fellow, Community Media Workshop

Katharine Mullen ’03, Fellow, City Lights School

Kate Lynn Nemett ’03, Fellow, Association to Benefit Children

Crystal Ondo ’03, Fellow, Lowell Community Charter School

Maria Orozco ’03, Fellow, Campaign for Fiscal Equity, Inc.

Danny Park ’03, Intern, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Keija Parssinen-Robertson ’03, Fellow, All Hallows High School

Helena Phillibert ’03, Fellow, Disability Rights Advocates

Richard Pickett ’03, Fellow, North Lawndale College Prep

Rosa Pizzi ’03,   Intern, Urban Edge and Fellow, Jeannette K. Watson Fellowship

Monica Pless ’03, Fellow, The Food Project

William Pollak ’03, Fellow, Lowell Community Charter School

Mia Powell ’03, Intern, Georgia Public Broadcasting

Mia Powell ’03, Intern, Buckhead Christian Ministry

Ryan Quillian ’03, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers

Shannon Rebholz ’03, Fellow, The Civic Federation

Shannon Rebholz ’03 Intern, Friends of the Family Academy

Katherine Redman ’03, Intern, American Farmland Trust and Fellow, Michigan Integrated Food and Farming Systems

Melissa Renny ’03, Fellow, Brooklyn Historical Society

Jennica Ross ’03, Intern, Friends of the Family Academy

Marco Salazar ’03, Intern, Friends of the Parks

Anneke Shepard ’03, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers

Kevin Simmons ’03, Intern, Neighborhood Housing Service

Rosamund Slack Lehmann  ’03, Fellow, Character Education Partnership

Kristen Smith ’03, Intern, Princeton in Chicago Schools and Fellow, Bethel New Life, Inc.

Aaron Snyder ’03, Intern, Boston Public Schools

Michael Stein ’03, Intern, Chicago Public Schools

Gabrielle Tieng ’03, Fellow, Midori and Friends

Katrina Tufaro ’03, Intern, Hands on Atlanta

Rachel Wagner Furst ’03, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Kristina Witt ’03, Fellow, A Better Chance

Daniel Zauber ’03, Intern, Woodrow Wilson National Fellowship Foundation

Joshua Anderson ’04, Intern, National Training and Information Center

Analisa Armstrong ’04, Intern, Global Action Network

Minda Arrow ’04, Intern, Council on Foreign Relations

Meredith Baker ’04, Fellow, Cincinnati Children’s Medical Center / United Way

Abby Bouzan-Kalustian ’04, Fellow, Neighborhood Technology Resource Center

Jennifer Brudno ’04, Fellow, Girls Vacation Fund

Sandra Bruno ’04, Fellow, Eighteenth Street Development Corporation

Alexis Burakoff ’04, Intern, Trust for Public Land – San Francisco

Andrea Campbell ’04, Employer, Urban Edge

Cynthia Casazza Assini ’04, Intern, LINK Community School

Christine Chang ’04, Fellow, Education Through Music

Yewlin Chee ’04, Fellow, Environmental Defense Fund

Sarah Combs ’04, Fellow, St. Joseph of the Holy Family School

Meredith Desautels ’04 Fellow, New York Urban Fellows

Elsbeth Dowd ’04, Fellow, Bethel New Life, Inc.

Shena Elrington ’04, Fellow, Jeannette K. Watson Fellowship

Joseph Falencki ’04, Intern, Trail Blazers and Horizons Student Enrichment Program

Melissa Fernandez ’04, Intern, CBLI

Neha Gandhi ’04, Intern, Boys & Girls Clubs of Atlanta, Conyers

Katherine Grim ’04, Intern, Communities in Schools of New Jersey

Noelle Grohmann ’04, Fellow, District Attourney’s Office of New York

Ben Handzo ’04, Intern, Horizons Student Enrichment Program and Fellow, The Food Project

Michelle Hemmat ’04, Intern, Norwalk Community Health Center

Yusefa Hopkins ’04, Intern, Lumity and Communities in Schools of NJ

Nick Iannuzzi ’04, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Vanessa Jackson ’04, Fellow, Achievement First, Inc.

Rishi Jaitly ’04, Fellow, College Summit

Nina Jenkins-Johnston ’04, Intern, Family & Children’s Agency, Inc.

Elizabeth Johnson ’04, Fellow, SEED Foundation

Laura Johnson ’04, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Alison Jonas ’04, Intern, Archdiocese of NY, Office of Educational Development

Mina Kingsbury ’04, Fellow, Aaron Diamond AIDS Research Center

Kristin Koernig ’04, Fellow, Princeton Charter School

Dena Koren ’04, Intern, SEED Foundation and Fellow, Building Educated Leaders For Life

Katherine Krum ’04

Reilly LaMarche ’04, Fellow, Cool Kids Learn

Fan Liang ’04, Fellow, Aeras Global TB Vaccine Foundation

Kathleen Liu ’04, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Ross Mazo ’04, Fellow, America’s Health Together

Elisa Minoff ’04,  Intern, CBLI and Fellow, Council of Large Public Housing Authorities

Mitzi Mock ’04, Intern, GreatSchools.net and Fellow, Disability Rights Advocates

Michael Mullaly ’04, Intern, GreatSchools.net

Kimberly Nortman ’04, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Marisa O’Boyle ’04, Intern, Center for Clinical Computing

Daniel O’Brien ’04, Fellow, Habitat for Humanity International

Kate O’Gorman Reid ’04, Fellow, Character Education Partnership

Christine Park ’04, Intern, Prevent Child Abuse Georgia

Laura Petrillo ’04, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Lauren Phillips ’04, Fellow, Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Massachusetts Bay

Rabah Qadir ’04, Fellow, LINK Community School

Joseph Robinson II ’04

Mark Rogerson ’04, Fellow, America’s HealthTogether

Jillian Scaife ’04, Intern, Georgia Public Broadcasting

Alexis Schulman ’04, Fellow, Cobb’s Creek Environmental Education Center

Lili Shek ’04, Fellow, Aaron Diamond AIDS Research Center

Jia Shen ’04, Fellow,  Sinai Community Institute

Christina Shim ’04,Intern, Lawyers for Children

David Sillers ’04, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Lucia Smith ’04, Fellow, New York Presbyterian Hospital

Anne Sutula ’04, Fellow, North Lawndale College Prep

Stephanie Tatham ’04, Intern, Coalition for Peace Action – CBLI, Piedmont Park Conservancy and Fellow, Environmental Defense Fund — NY

Alan Thong ’04, Intern, Operation Walk

Ellison Ward ’04, Fellow, Campaign for Fiscal Equity, Inc.

Cristopher White ’04, Intern, Atomic Heritage Foundation

Michael Yang ’04, Intern, Urban Edge

Chester Yarbrough ’04, Fellow, Junior Statesmen Foundation

Beth Zall ’04, Intern, CDFI Fund

Jessica Aisenbrey ’05, Fellow, Public Health Solutions (formerly MHRA)

Jennifer Albinson ’05, Intern, SEED Foundation

Fellow, Girls Prep Charter School

Elizabeth Alfson ’05, Fellow, Access Community Health Network

Robert Anderson ’05, Fellow, Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Massachusetts Bay

Jacob Arechiga ’05, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Sheila Arora ’05, Intern, The Civic Federation

Sarah Barbrow ’05, Fellow, Environmental Defense – Boston

Lisa Bennett ’05, Fellow, Center for Neighborhood Technology

Karen Bolster ’05, Intern, Discovering Justice

Jessica Bonney ’05, Fellow, Council of Large Public Housing Authorities

Sean Cameron ’05, Intern, Trust for Public Land – Boston

Rachel Cheng ’05, Intern, GreatSchools.net

Janice Chik ’05, Fellow, Office of the Dean of the College (CBLI)

Emily Chiswick-Patterson ’05, Fellow, CityBridge Foundation

Kathleen Coggshall ’05, Fellow, Genesis House

William Cummiskey ’05, Fellow, Community Day Charter Public School

Kelly Davis ’05, Fellow, Queens Council on the Arts

Andres Diamond-Ortiz ’05, Intern, Galveston Historical Foundation.

David Driscoll ’05, Intern, Friends of the Parks

Alice Dymally ’05, Intern, Umoja Student Development Corporation

David Ewert ’05, Intern, Greater Yellowstone Coalition and Fellow, Cool Kids Learn

Adam Farren ’05, Fellow, Envision Schools

Dylan Fitz ’05, Fellow, The Food Project

Benjamin Fong ’05, Fellow, Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Jessica Garton Szymanski ’05, Fellow, New Schools Venture Fund

Darren Geist ’05, Fellow, Illinois Maternal and Child Health Coalition and Council on Foreign Relations

Laura Ginsberg Abelson ’05, Fellow, Paul and Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans

Ann Glotzbach  ’05, Fellow, Jeannette K. Watson Fellowship

Christina Harris ’05, Fellow, Chicago Public Schools

Thaddeus Hartmann ’05, Intern, Catalyst Magazine

Neha Jeurkar ’05, Fellow, Norwalk Community Health Center

Benet  Kearney ’05, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Jin Young Kim ’05, Fellow, Discovery Charter School

Eunice Kim ’05, Intern, Catalyst Magazine

Joseph Knott ’05, Intern, Princeton in Chicago Schools

Jennifer Kunz ’05, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Kaitlin LaCasse ’05, Intern, Urban Edge

Minna Lee ’05, Fellow, New York Presbyterian Hospital

John Lee ’05, Fellow, New Beginnings Family Academy

Alexandra Lee ’05, Fellow, New Alternatives for Children, Inc.

Juan Lessing ’05, Fellow, UCSF Carol Franc Buck Breast Care Center

Cynthia Levine ’05, Fellow, Illinois Network of Charter Schools (INCS)

Connie Lewin ’05

Karen Li ’05, Fellow, Monmouth Family Health Center

Katherine Lu ’05, Fellow, Campaign for Fiscal Equity, Inc.

Kristin Lueke ’05, Chicago Public Schools

Catherine Malina ’05, Fellow, Illinois Lt. Governor’s Office

Jonathan Marks ’05, Fellow, North Lawndale College Prep and Free Spirit Media

Caitlin Martin ’05, Fellow, Aeras Global TB Vaccine Foundation

Kyle Meng ’05, Fellow, Environmental Defense Fund — NY

Nathalie Moise ’05, Fellow, Bethel New Life, Inc.

Olympia Moy ’05, Fellow, Center for Neighborhood Technology

Amy Muehlbauer ’05, Fellow, Urban Education Exchange

Antoinette Murphy ’05, Intern, CDFI Fund

Rebecca Nemec ’05, Fellow, The Food Project

Andres Palmiter ’05, Intern, GreatSchools.net and Fellow, Education Through Music

Audrey Pang ’05, Fellow, Shorebank Corporation

Casey Passmore ’05, Intern, Pisces Foundation

Elizabeth Pillion ’05, Fellow, DC Prep

Margaret Prat ’05, Intern, Permission to Dream

Toya Randolph ’05, Intern, Golden Apple Foundation

Jessica Reardon ’05, Fellow, St. Mark the Evangelist  School

Justin Reed ’05, Coalition for Peace Action – CBLI

Carol Rosenfeld ’05, Intern, Lumity and Fellow, Environmental Defense Fund — NY

Jamie Rosenkrantz ’05, Fellow, Civic Builders

Hamille Rustia  ’05, Fellow, Sinai Community Institute

Julia Saltz ’05, Intern, Environmental Defense Fund — NY

Surabhi Saraswat ’05, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Troy Savage ’05, Fellow, North Star Academy Charter School of Newark

Lauren Siciliano ’05, Fellow, DonorsChoose.org

Rob Simmons ’05, Fellow, Neighborhood Technology Resource Center

C. Smith ’05, Intern, GivingGlobal

Becky Stewart ’05, Intern, Legal Rights Center

Zachary Surak ’05, Intern, New Jersey Policy Perspective

Evelyn Thai ’05, Intern, Center for Labor and Community Research

Andrew Trueblood, ’05, Fellow, DC Housing Authority

Jennifer Tsai ’05, Fellow, Disability Rights Advocates

Lindsay Warner Ferrer ’05, Fellow, Voices for Illinois Children

Sarah Washabaugh ’05, Intern, International Trachoma Initiative and Illinois Maternal and Child Health Coalition

Jessica Weber ’05, Fellow, New York County District Attorney’s Office

Sodiqa Williams ’05, Intern, State of Illinois: Office of the Lt. Governor

Rachel Zwillinger ’05, Intern, Save the Bay and Fellow, Environmental Defense Fund